?

Log in

Posting because I can, dammit! - Who Do You Love? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
I said, who do you love?

[ website | Statements ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Posting because I can, dammit! [Nov. 24th, 2007|12:59 am]
I said, who do you love?

statecrushes

[sugarcane_moon]
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |gigglygiggly]

So now that we've all aired, or are in the process of airing, who we like...why do you like them? Post anonymously below.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: rintheamazing
2007-11-24 08:01 am (UTC)
Yes! Like that! Cause I thought about having this be one of those comms where only the mods post and everyone comments, but frankly, that sounded like too much work.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 08:09 am (UTC)
Okay, I like the person I like because she's funny and smart and flirty and fun, and has good taste in music.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: amandathegreat
2007-11-24 08:20 am (UTC)
Yeah, I know. I'm awesome like that.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 03:25 pm (UTC)
How's that ego? Fit through the door this morning?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: amandathegreat
2007-11-24 07:55 pm (UTC)
The ego is pretty much just for the lulz. They are good lulz.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 08:02 pm (UTC)
...and has an amusing obsession with fingerless gloves and arm warmers.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deltashade
2007-11-24 08:33 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I know. I'm awesome like that.

Wait, shit, I did this wrong.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: amandathegreat
2007-11-24 10:23 pm (UTC)
Inorite? I love Carley too.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sugarcane_moon
2007-11-25 02:36 am (UTC)
D'aw you guys. ♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 03:23 pm (UTC)

Four Crushes

I have a huge crush on person #1 because she's friendly, easy to talk to, really damn cute, and she has a way of helping me out with things that no one else I've ever met has ever had before.

I have a small crush on person #2 because she's just a total goofball, and not ashamed to let it show.

I have a small crush on person #3 because she's really hot, and because she doesn't bat an eye when I make a bizarre comment to her statements posts, instead she just rolls with it and plays along.

I have a small crush on person #4 because she's friendly and easy to talk to, and listens to me bitch about my problems even though she can't really help me out with them. I have no idea what she looks like.

(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 07:56 pm (UTC)

Re: Four Crushes

I want to know who these are. D:
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 08:01 pm (UTC)

Re: Four Crushes

Yeah, I'm curious too.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 08:12 pm (UTC)

Re: Four Crushes

I posted them in the original post, and without revealing myself (especially naming the first one above will make it REALLY OBVIOUS who I am, at least to her), I can't think of a way to do it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kraai
2007-11-24 10:58 pm (UTC)

Re: Four Crushes

If it's that obvious, then why are you posting anonymously about it?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 11:08 pm (UTC)

Re: Four Crushes

It's not obvious enough for people to guess who I am unless I make certain revelations. At least, I don't THINK it is.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-25 05:39 am (UTC)

Re: Four Crushes

I'm pretty sure I know who you are. LOL.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 04:36 pm (UTC)
I like crush #1 because he's funny, smart, and has some of the best musical taste I've ever encountered.

I like crush #2 because there's something very mysterious about him, and I like mysteries.

I like crush #3 because he shares a trait that I think I have. We both look very innocent until we start talking.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: djshangrila
2007-11-24 07:56 pm (UTC)
Y'all should use names when sayin' why.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chiyo_no_saru
2007-11-24 08:01 pm (UTC)
I concur.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: prix_etoile
2007-11-24 08:12 pm (UTC)

Re: Four Crushes

IAWTC
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deltashade
2007-11-24 08:30 pm (UTC)
But this person likes mysteries.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: djshangrila
2007-11-24 08:36 pm (UTC)
But until names are named I will assume all of them with male pronouns are me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rintheamazing
2007-11-24 08:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah, but that was pretty much inevitable, wasn't it?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kraai
2007-11-24 10:57 pm (UTC)
I think #1 is about me, since people think I'm funny and smart. I don't know who I've shared my music with, though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 05:31 pm (UTC)

and a fifth

...because she's cute and slightly crazy.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 05:42 pm (UTC)
because we're totally on the same wavelength.

and she's hot.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 07:28 pm (UTC)
Yeah, basically this.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 08:18 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that pretty much covers it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2008-03-12 04:57 am (UTC)
This, with a different pronoun.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2008-03-12 04:58 am (UTC)
...at least I think we are. I dunno.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-24 11:05 pm (UTC)
Because they're the most excellent people in statements.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-25 02:07 pm (UTC)
Because she's has a heart of gold and a rock and roll attitude. She reminds me of me when I was younger.I know I could never have her.

To tell you the truth, I'd really love to hear her voice, even just once.

:(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: inever
2007-11-26 05:00 pm (UTC)
This is a sweet one. I wish it was about me. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tckma
2007-11-28 03:11 am (UTC)
How do you know it isn't?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: inever
2007-11-28 12:35 pm (UTC)
I have low self esteem so I just assume. :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-28 01:53 pm (UTC)
Sorry :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: inever
2007-11-28 02:01 pm (UTC)
That's alright. I didn't mean to be a downer.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-30 12:18 pm (UTC)
No probs. I didn't take it that way :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-11-28 01:52 pm (UTC)
It's not anyone here.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)